Need help? Call us:

856-243-6727

No products in the cart.

Lemon Basil Seeds

Brand:
28 people are viewing this product right now

$3.74$18.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
or
Estimated delivery:5 days
SKU: 116057665866 Categories: ,
Lemon Basil Seeds | Lao, Persian, White, Thai Lemon Basil SEEDS | NON-GMO | Vegetable Seeds


Details:
Common Name: Hoary Basil, Thai Lemon Basil, Lao Basil
Botanical name: Ocimum Basilicum
Flavor: Bright, tangy, citrusy, mild sweetness
Light Preference: Full Sun
Temperature Preference: 60-90°F
Soil Preference: well-drained
Days to Germination: 8 – 14 Days with soil around 65-75°F
Days to Maturity: 55-70 Days
Sow Method: Direct Sow, Transplant
Planting Time: Spring, Summer
Seed Depth: 1/4″
Plant Spacing: Approximately 10-12″ apart
Best if used by 2026



○We only use tracking on orders $10+, unless “With Tracking” is selected○

Basil has many different varieties, Lemon Basil Herb is considered non-sweet and is a hybrid between African and common basil. Lemon Basil grows light-green stems with white flowers” giving off a bright lemon-scented aroma in late Summer through early Fall. As their glossy leaves become 1-2″ long, they will be ready to harvest. Non-sweet varieties such as Lemon Basil continue to grow as a warm season crop until the first frost arrives. Popular for its strong lemon scent, lemon basil is often found in Lao, Persian, Arabian, Indonesian and Thai cuisines.
Gardening for happiness!

Treevale

Lemon Basil Seeds

$3.74$18.00

Select options

You may add any content here from XStore Control Panel->Sales booster->Request a quote->Ask a question notification

At sem a enim eu vulputate nullam convallis Iaculis vitae odio faucibus adipiscing urna.

Ask an expert